History

History

History

-1995-

-1996-

Blumfeld
Dave Matthews Band
Marion
Rekord
Samba
Selig
The Afghan Whigs
The Bluetones
The Walkabouts
Tocotronic
Wolf Maahn

-1997-

Acid Rain
All Fools Day
Darmstaedter
Die Sterne
Naked Lunch
Niels Frevert
Phonoroid
Pothead
Readymade
Trance Groove
Verge O.D.

-1998-

Addict
Fischmob
Frugal
Gautsch
Guano Apes
Heather Nova
Hothouse Flowers
Irony of Fate
Kent
Readymade
Vivid

-1999-

Beta Band
Blumfeld
dEUS
Fruit
Gay Dad
James
Muse
Ozark Henry
Pussybox
Readymade
Sportfreunde Stiller
The Soundtrack of our Lives
Tocotronic
Zita Swoon

-2000-

Bauer
Caesar
Embrace
F.E.T.T.
Heather Nova
Johan
Kashmir
k´s Choice
Laconic Star
Loop
Madrugada
Paul Weller
Real Mother Fishermen
Reamonn
Reef
Soulwax
Spacechild
Sportfreunde Stiller
Tom Liwa

-2001-

Blackmail
C.O.E.M.
Eisen
JJ 72
Josh Joplin Group
Kante
Kelis
Krezip
Mo Solid Gold
Muse
Neil Finn
Phoenix
Phonodrive
Santa´s Boyfriend
Slut
Starfighter
Starsailor
The Divine Comedy
Travis
Turin Brakes
Wunschkind

-2002-

Belle & Sebastian
Doves
Fairfield
Gomez
Ian Brown
Joseph Arthur
Lawn
Leaves
Millionaire
Mull Historical Society
Savoy Grand
Saybia
Supergrass
The Cooper Temple Clause
The Electric Soft Parade
The Notwist
The Project Blonde
The Shining
Zita Swoon

-2003-

Amphibic
Aqualung
Belasco
Bolk
Bright Eyes
Daily Milk
Dead Man Ray
Ed Harcourt
Evan Dando
Frank Popp Ensemble
Isolation Years
Kaizers Orchestra
Kashmir
Koufax
Patti Smith and her Band
Spinvis
The Cardigans
The Raveonettes
Toulouse
Under Byen
Xploding Plastix

-2004-

Adam Green
Amphibic
C.O.E.M.
Campus
DAAU
Das Pop
dEUS
Embrace
Gem
Ghinzu
Gisli
HAL
I Am Kloot
José Gonzáles
Keane
Kings of Leon
Mist
Nicolai Dunger
Patrick Wolf
Paul Weller
Sioen
South
Starsailor
The Divine Comedy
The Dresden Dolls
The Fold
The Soundtrack of our Lives
Tom Helsen
Unisono

-2005-

Art Brut
Barbie Bangkok
British Sea Power
Daniel Benjamin
Dez Mona
Emiliana Torrini
Francoiz Breut
Franz Ferdinand
Franz Kasper
Gammalapagos
Kaiser Chiefs
Kaizers Orchestra
Mando Diao
Millionaire
Moneybrother
Nada Surf
Phoenix
Polyphonic Spree
Robocop Kraus
Saint Thomas
Saybia
Sportfreunde Stiller
Stijn
The Coral
The House Of Love
The Magic Numbers
The Revs
Tocotronic
Zita Swoon

-2006-

Daniel Benjamin
Ed Harcourt
Element Of Crime
Final Fantasy
GEM
Guillemots
Hollywood Pornstars
Islands
James Dean Bradfield
Kante
Klein
Lambchop
Martha Wainwright
Miracle Cure
Mogwai
Morning Runner
Motorpsycho
Mumm-Ra
Mystery Jets
Novastar
Paolo Nutini
Solo
The Cooper Temple Clause
The Divine Comedy
The Kooks
The Revs
The Rifles
The Twilight Singers
The Veils
The Waking Eyes
The Wrens
The Zutons
Utah
We Are Scientists

-2007-

An Pierle & White Velvet
Architecture In Helsinki
Brakes
Drones, The
Duke Special
Earlies, The
Electric Soft Parade, The
Friska Viljor
Gabriel Rios
Get Well Soon
Ghosts
Grand Island
Jamie T
Jan Delay and Disko No. 1
Johnossi
Kate Nash
Loney Dear
Maccabees
Magic Numbers, The
Malajube
Naked Lunch
Navel
Patrick Watson
Paul Steel
Polarkreis 18
Ripchord
Serena Maneesh
Shout Out Louds
Spiritualized – Acoustic Mainlines
The View
Tunng
Two Gallants
Under Byen
Voxtrot
Waterboys, The

-2008-

Alamo Race Track
Bernd Begemann
Bohren und der Club of Gore
Dagons
Dodos, The
Editors
Fettes Brot
Fink
Finn
Flaming Lips
Fleet Foxes
Foals
Gisbert zu Knyphausen
Gravenhurst
Guillemots
Gutter Twins
Heavy, The
Iron & Wine
Jack Penate
Jamie Lidell
Joan As Police Woman
Jumbo Jet
Kate Nash
Kula Shaker
Loney, Dear
Lykke Li
Maximo Park
Mintzkov
My Brightest Diamond
National, The
Norman Palm
Okkervil River
Olafur Arnalds
Scott Matthew
The Kilians
White Lies
Yeasayer

-2009-

Alexander Tucker & The Decomposed Orchestra
Andrew Bird
Anna Ternheim
Athlete
Asaf Avidan & the Mojos
Blitzen Trapper
BLK JKS
Bon Iver
Broken Records
Colin Munroe
Dear Reader
Denison Witmer
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
Fettes Brot
Final Fantasy
Gravenhurst
Grizzly Bear
Health
Hjaltalín
I Like Trains
Little Boots
Loney, Dear
Mumford & Sons
Noah and the Whale
Palm Springs
Patrick Watson
Port O’Brien
The Irrepressibles
The Maccabees
The Soundtrack of Our Lives
The Temper Trap
The Thermals
The Vals
Tonfisch
William Fitzsimmons
Wildbirds & Peacedrums
Wintersleep
Woodpigeon

-2010-

Beach House
Bear in Heaven
Beirut
Blood Red Shoes
Chapel Club
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Dan Deacon
Daniel Benjamin
David Ford
Delphic
Detroit Social Club
Efterklang
Esben and the Witch
everything everything
Fanfarlo
Frightened Rabbit
Fyfe Dangerfield
Gary
Helgi Jonsson
I Blame Coco
Isbells
Junip
Laura Marling
Moss
Mumford & Sons
Nils Frahm
Philipp Poisel
Portugal. The Man
Post War Years
Rox
Seabear
Serena Maneesh
Sleepy Sun
Sophie Hunger
Stornoway
The Black Atlantic
The Low Anthem
The National
The Tallest Man on Earth
The Whale Watching Tour (Ben Frost, Nico Muhly, Valgeir Sigurdsson und Sam Amidon)
The Young Rebel Set
Thus:Owls
Triggerfinger
Villagers
Wendy McNeill
Yeasayer

-2011-

206
Agnes Obel
Alex Winston
Alexi Murdoch
Ana Calvi
Ben Howard
Bodi Bill
Brandt Brauer Frick Ensemble
Coma
Dan Mangan
Destroyer
Dry The River
Emanuel And The Fear (solo)
Erased Tapes Special with Codes In The Clouds, Nils Frahm & Anne Müller, Rival Consoles
Explosions In The Sky
Fleet Foxes
Gisbert zu Knyphausen
Golden Kanine
Hauschka
Isbells
James Blake
James Vincent McMorrow
Johnny Flynn
Josephine
Josh T. Pearson
Julia Marcell
La Brass Banda
Matthew And The Atlas
Miss Li
Moddi
Moss
My Brightest Diamond
Okkervil River
Other Lives
Paul Thomas Saunders
Retro Stefson
Selah Sue
Socalled
SpringerParker
Steve Cradock
Suuns
The Antlers
The Avett Brothers
The Black Atlantic
The Low Anthem
The Wombats
Tim Isfort & John Grant
Timber Timbre
Warpaint
Wild Beasts
Wir Sind Helden
Yuck

-2012-

A Winged Victory For The Sullen (US) – Church
Arthur Beatrice (UK) – Spiegeltent
Alcoholic Faith Mission (DK) – Spiegeltent
Alt-J (UK)
Apparat (DE) – Biergartenbühne
Ben Howard (UK) – Mainstage
Bowerbirds (US) – Mainstage
Boy & Bear (AU) – Spiegeltent
Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires (US) – Spiegeltent
Chinawoman (CAN) – Haldern Pop Bar
Chris Garneau (US) – Church
Daan (BE) – Church
Dan Mangan (CAN) – Mainstage
Damien Jurado (US) – Spiegeltent
Daughter (UK) – Spiegeltent
Der König Tanzt (DE)
Diagrams (UK) – Spiegeltent
EFFI (AUT) – Haldern Pop Bar
Emanuel And The Fear (US) – Biergartenbühne
Ewert And The Two Dragons (EST) – Haldern Pop Bar
Grant Lee Buffalo (US) – Mainstage
Guillemots Acoustic Set (UK) – Spiegeltent
HELMUT
HONIG (DE) – Spiegeltent
Iceage (DK) – Spiegeltent
Jaga Jazzist (NO) – Mainstage
Jamie N Commons (UK) – Spiegeltent
Loney Dear (SE) – Church
Megafaun (US) – Spiegeltent
Niels Frevert (DE) – Spiegeltent
Nigel Wright (US) – Spiegeltent
Oberhofer (US) – Spiegeltent
Other Lives (US) – Mainstage
Patrick Watson (CAN) – Mainstage
Philipp Poisel (DE) – Haldern Pop Bar
Skinny Lister (UK) – Haldern Pop Bar
Steve Smyth (AU) – Spiegeltent
Team Me (NO) – Mainstage
The Afghan Whigs (US) – Mainstage
The British Expeditionary Force (UK) – Mainstage
The Maccabees (UK) – Mainstage
The War on Drugs (US) – Biergartenbühne
Thees Uhlmann & Band (DE) – Mainstage
tUnE-yArDs (US) – Mainstage
Two Door Cinema Club (UK) – Mainstage
Wendy McNeill (CAN) – Spiegeltent
White Rabbits (US)
Wilco (US) – Mainstage
Willis Earl Beal (US) – Spiegeltent
Wye Oak (US) – Mainstage
Zulu Winter (UK) – Spiegeltent

-2013-

Alabama Shakes (US)
Allah-Las (US)
Anna Von Hausswolff (SE)
Ásgeir Trausti (IS)
Balthazar (BE)
Bear’s Den (UK)
Ben Caplan (CAN)
Brandt Brauer Frick (DE)
Buke and Gase (US)
Connan Mockasin (NZ)
DakhaBrakha (UA)
Dan Croll (UK)
Death Letters (NL)
Denis Jones (UK)
Die Goldenen Zitronen (DE)
Douglas Dare (UK)
Duologue (UK)
Ebbot Lundberg and Trummor & Orgel (SE)
Efterklang (DK)
Glen Hansard (IRL)
Gold Panda (UK)
Florian Ostertag (DE)
Half Moon Run (CAN)
Ja, Panik (AT)
James (UK)
Jherek Bischoff (US)
John Grant (US)
Julia Holter (US)
Käptn Peng & Die Tentakel von Delphi (DE)
Kettcar (DE)
Lee Fields & The Expressions (US)
Local Natives (US)
Lubomyr Melnyk (UA)
Luke Sital-Singh (UK)
Metz (CAN)
Mikal Cronin (US)
Orchestre Miniature In The Park (DE)
Owen Pallett (US)
Pascal Finkenauer (DE)
Regina Spektor (US)
Rival Consoles (UK)
Rubik (FIN)
Sam Amidon (US)
Sophie Hunger (CH)
Suuns (CAN)
Stargaze with Andé de Ridder (DE)
The Staves (UK)
The Strypes (IRL)
These New Puritans (UK)
This Is The Kit (UK)
Tom Odell (UK)
Trümmer (DE)
Villagers (IRL)
We Were Promised Jetpacks (UK)

-2014-

Alexi Murdoch (UK)
All The Luck In The World (IRL)
AnnenMayKantereit (DE)
Augustines (US)
Benjamin Clementine (UK)
Bernhoft (NO)
Big Sixes (UK)
Black Lips (US)
Boy & Bear (AU)
Cantus Domus (DE)
Champs (UK)
Charity Children (NZ/DE)
Chet Faker (AU)
Conor Oberst (US)
Connan Mockasin (NZ)
Dawes (US)
Denovali label spezial: Never Sol / Poppy Ackroyd / Carlos Cipa
East Cameron Folkcore (US)
Ed Harcourt (UK)
Enno Bunger (DE)
Ewert And The Two Dragons (EST)
Fat White Family (UK)
Fink (UK)
First Aid Kit (SE)
HONIG (DE)
Hozier (IRL)
Jeff Beadle (CAN)
Jeffrey Lewis & the Jrams (US)
Jonathan Toubin (US)
Josh Record (UK)
Kurt Vile & the Violators (US)
Kwabs (UK)
Lee Fields & the Expressions (US)
Manu Delago Handmade (UK)
Mariam The Believer (SE)
Money For Rope (AU)
My Brightest Diamond (US)
Nick Mulvey (UK)
Ought (CAN)
Patti Smith and her band (US)
Rhodes (UK)
Royal Blood (UK)
Ry X (AU)
Sam Smith (UK)
Samantha Crain (US)
stargaze presents: Grant Hart –  The Argument arranged by Jherek Bischoff (US / DE)
stargaze presents: Shara Worden – Death Speaks from David Lang (US / DE)
Stephan Eicher (CH)
Speedy Ortiz (US)
Sun Kil Moon (US)
The Acid (UK/US/AUS)
The Districts (US)
The Mispers (UK)
The Slow Show (UK)
Tom The Lion (UK)
Trampled By Turtles (US)
Wintergatan (SE)

-2015-

Alcoholic Faith Mission (DK)
AnnenMayKantereit (DE)
Bear’s Den (UK)
Benjamin Booker (US)
Bernd Begemann & Die Befreiung (DE)
Bilderbuch (AT)
Big Sixes (UK)
Cantus Domus (DE)
Courtney Barnett (AUS)
Dan Deacon (US)
Delta Rae (US)
dEUS (BE)
Die Sonne (DE)
DMA’s (AUS)
Dotan (NL)
Douglas Dare (UK)
Family Of The Year (US)
Father John Misty (US)
Frances (UK)
Grandbrothers (DE)
Heisskalt (DE)
Ibeyi (FR/CU)
Iceage (DK)
Intergalactic Lovers (BE)
Johann Sebastian Bach (DE)
Kapok (NL)
Kate Tempest (UK)
Kiasmos (IS)
Kiko King & Creativemaze (DE)
LÅPSLEY (UK)
Laura Marling (UK)
Liam Ó Maonlai & Peter O’Toole (Hothouse Flowers) (IRL)
Low Roar (IS)
Magnus (BE)
Mammút (IS)
Marcus Wiebusch (DE)
Mark Geary feat. Grainne Hunt (IRL)
Nils Frahm (DE)
Olli Schulz (DE)
Public Service Broadcasting (UK)
Puts Marie (CH)
Rae Morris (UK)
Savages (UK)
Soak (IRL)
Someday Jacob (DE)
stargaze & André de Ridder (DE)
Steve Gunn (US)
Sunset Sons (UK)
Terra Profonda (HU)
The Bronze Medal (UK)
The Districts (US)
The Slow Show (UK)
The War on Drugs (US)
Tour of Tours (DE/NL/US)
Tor Miller (US)
Tora (AUS)
Viet Cong (CAN)
Villagers (IRL)
White Fence (US)
Woods of Birnam (DE)

© 2017 // Raum 3 Konzertveranstaltungs GmbH // Germany